Robe of Achievement Alumni

Robe of Achievement Past Recipients

2016          Yvonne Stephan, Posthumously                  Raritan Valley, NJ

Charlotte Mennen Chroniger                        Shiloh, NJ

2015          Ruth Ayars  Probasco                                      Shiloh, NJ

2014          Genny Pederson                                              New Auburn, WI

2013          Linda VanHorn Camenga                              Titusville, FL

2012           Marjorie Jacob                                                  Daytona Beach, FL

2011           Dorothy Glee Brannon Lawton                     Waterford, CT

2010          Wilma Seidhoff Sanford                                     Little Genesee, NY

2009          Jacqueline L. Wells Payne                                Dodge Center, MN

2008          Jean Bailey Davis                                                Bradenton, FL

2007          Camille Henry                                                       Denver, CO

2006          Ruth Sarah Davis Rogers                                   Salem, WV

2005          Vivian Swanson Looper                                     First Hopkinton, RI

2004          Ruth Buckley Bottoms                                         Genessee, NY

2003          Barbara Cruzan Green                                        Milton, WI

2002          Sylvia Lindo, Posthumously                             Toronto, ON (Canada)

2001          Floy Whitney Owen                                             Los Angeles, CA (Women’s Board)

2000          Nellie Jo Bond Brissey                                        Salem, WV

1999          Jean Harris Bonham Lewis                               Riverside, CA

1998          Lorna Payne Austin Graffius                             Daytona Beach, FL

1997          Beth Severe Burdick                                              Denver, CO (Missionary)

1996          Luan Sutton Ellis                                                  Alfred Station, NY

1995          Ethel Main Wheeler                                             Riverside, CA

1994          Mabel Davis Cruzan                                             Milton, WI

1993          Dorotha Payne Shettel                                         Riverside, CA (Women’s Board)

1992          Myrna Davis Cox                                                   Denver, CO (Conference President)

1991          Gertrude Dickinson Davis                                   Lake Elsinore, CA (Missionary)

1990          Geraldine Thorngate Van Dyke                        Denver, CO (SCSC, Conference President)

1989          E. Mae Randolph Lewis Bottoms                     Alfred Station, NY (Board of Christian Ed)

1988          Audrey Babcock Fuller                                        Shiloh, NJ (Missions)

Linda Bingham Hayes                                        Sunshine Mountain, MS

1987          Xenia Lee Fitz Randolph Wheeler                   First Hopkinton, RI

1986          Madeline Watts Fitz Randolph                         Boulder, CO (Women’s Board)

1985          Lois Wells, Posthumously                                 Los Angeles, CA

1984          Helen Kenyon Coon Waite                                 First Hopkinton, RI

Ethel Davis Dickinson                                        Milton, WI (Denominational)

1983          Dorothy Davis Parrott                                         Battle Creek, MI

1982          Etta North O’Connor                                           Plainfield, NJ (Denominational)

1981          Oma Pearce Seager                                              Little Rock, AR

Special Awards:

Elizabeth Schmid

Anna Pfeiffer                                                             Irvington German, NJ

Francis Becker

Marie Fassbender

1980          Iris Sholtz Maltby                                                  Daytona Beach, FL

1979          Bettie Butler Pearson                                           Plainfield, NJ (Missionary)

1978          Agnes Kenyon Clarke Bond                               Alfred, NY

1977          Clara Lewis Beebe                                                 Paint Rock, AL (South Missions)

1976          Jeanette Loofboro Rogers                                 Alfred, NY

1975          Anna Crofoot North                                             Plainfield, NJ

1974          Sarah Becker                                                           Centralia, WA (Missionary)

1973          Anita Davis Harris                                                Shiloh, NJ

1972          Florence Bowden                                                  Shiloh, NJ

1971          Frankie Lowther Davis                                        Plainfield, NJ

1970          Caroline Gray                                                         Milton, WI

Gladys Drake                                                            (Women’s Board Leaders)

1969          Marjorie Burdick                                                    Milton,  WI

Martha Gates Mills                                                (Missionary to Jamaica)

1968          Elizabeth Fitz Randolph                                     (Women’s Board Evangelist)

1967          Evalois St. John                                                      Plainfield, NJ

1966          Helen Shaw Thorngate                                       (Missionary to China)

Elizabeth Fisher Davis                                         Marlboro, NJ

1965          Mable West                                                              Milton, WI

Abbie Babcock Van Horn                                  Plainfield, NJ

1964          Doris Holston Featherston                                 Battle Creek, MI